Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: April 21st, 2020

What’s New?

  • We’re now part of Endeavor, a global leader in sports, fashion, events, media, and talent representation.

  • We’ve added more detail about what data we collect, how we use your data, and who we share it with.

  • We’ve updated our policy to include new rights to opt out of the sale of your data under applicable laws.

  • We’ve included additional information about rights of some customers under new California laws relating to data privacy.  

ON LOCATION EXPERIENCES’ PRIVACY POLICY

On Location Experiences is a premier hospitality and VIP experience company. We help connect fans around the world with their favorite stars, talent, and events and specialize in making the experience memorable on all levels, from in person meetings, premier seating and fine dining to exceptional travel arrangements. 

This Privacy Policy describes how we use the data (which may include your personal information) we collect from you through our digital properties (“Site”), when you buy a ticket or other merchandise from us online, when you view or interact with content on our online channels, when you attend our events in person, and when you otherwise interact with us, including our social media, marketing, contests, sweepstakes, and surveys (collectively our “Services”). 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how we handle your information. 

WHO WE ARE

SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES

HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

MARKETING AND ADVERTISING

SOCIAL MEDIA

CHAT ROOMS, FORUMS, AND MESSAGE BOARDS

COOKIES

DO NOT TRACK

STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF INFORMATION

CHILDREN

OPTING OUT OF THE SALE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

YOUR EU AND OTHER PRIVACY RIGHTS

SECURITY

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

UPDATES 

CONTACT

 

WHO WE ARE

We are On Location Events, LLC d/b/a On Location Experiences, which includes Anthony Travel, CID Entertainment, CID Presents, Future Beat, Kreate, PrimeSport, and Steve Furgal’s international Tennis Tours and affiliated entities. We are also part of Endeavor and may share data with its affiliated entities (“Endeavor”).  If you would like a full list of relevant entities, please submit an information request to the Privacy Team.

Like any company, we use a variety of third party businesses and partners to market and provide our Services to you. Some of those companies are part of Endeavor and some are third parties that we partner with or support our operations so we can provide the best experience to you. 

SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT PROPERTIES

On Location Experiences provides VIP events for a variety of sports and entertainment properties. 

In connection with providing our Services to you, we also share some of your personal information with the Sports and Entertainment Properties whose events you attend or whose content you interact with on our sites. For more information on how our Sports and Entertainment Properties use data, please review the privacy policy of the appropriate Sports and Entertainment Property. 

On Location Experiences is a licensed partner of the National Football League and provides VIP experiences for all NFL franchises as well as special events like the Super Bowl and the Pro Bowl. For information on how the NFL handles any data they receive from us, please review their Privacy Policy

HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

Directly From You

You may provide us with personal information in a number of ways, such as when you:

  • Provide information to us via our websites, applications, and other digital channels by signing up, creating accounts (including using social media login), filling out forms, commenting, or otherwise engaging with our online services;

  • Communicate with us by e-mail or phone;

  • Subscribe to e-mails and/or newsletters;

  • Report a problem or request support for any of our Services;

  • Buy a ticket or merchandise from us online at;

  • Interact with our Social Media accounts; 

  • Participate in our contests, promotions, sweepstakes or surveys; 

  • Subscribe to Endeavor content online including using any of our online social media channels, official video or streaming partners; and

  • Attending any event using our services (e.g. ticket scanning, CCTV, and other on location interactions you may have with us.   

Information We Collect From Other Sources

We work closely with third parties (for example, technical service providers, ticketing providers, promotions companies, advertising networks, analytics providers, and search information providers) and may receive information about you from them. Depending on the relationship and activity, they will provide us with certain information that will help us understand how you interact with our Services so we can tailor our marketing and provide better, more personalized Services to you. In some cases, third parties also provide us with information that helps us keep track of transactions, address technical or logistical issues, prevent fraud, or keep our community safe from security threats. 

We may also receive and display information and content which you make publically available on your social media account when you use social media logins for our Services or interact with any of our content (such as contests). 

Some of our key partners, who we receive data from and may share some data with include: 

    • Sports and Entertainment Properties, who we work with to host premier events around the world. 

    • E-commerce platforms and services, which provide merchandise to fans around the world. 

    • Ticket sellers around the world who sell tickets to events. 

    • Venues which host events and provide various marketing, advertising, customer support, and security services related to events. 

We may also receive and display information and content which you make publically available on your social media account, such as when you post using one of our promoted hashtags.

  

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

Categories of personal information  collected

Categories of sources from which personal information is collected

Business or commercial purposes for collection, use, and sharing

Categories of third parties with whom some or all of the personal  may be shared 

Personal and online identifiers (such as first and last name, email address, phone number, usernames, or unique online identifiers)

Directly from you

Marketing partners

 

To provide and Improve the Services

Personalization of the Services

Customer support

Marketing and targeted advertising

Security and fraud prevention

Customer service partners

Marketing sponsors and partners

Ad networks

E-Commerce vendors

Endeavor 

Analytics services 

Sports and Entertainment Properties

Financial Account Information (such as credit card numbers, bank account information, Paypal account information)

Directly from you

Payment providers 

E-Commerce vendors

To provide the Services 

To sell you merchandise, tickets, or Endeavor content

E-Commerce vendors

Payment providers

Fraud and cybersecurity companies

Endeavor 

Government IDs (such as driver’s license or passport)

Directly from you

To provide travel related services

Endeavor

Directly managed hotel bookings

Directly managed travel (such as charter flights)

Travel Information (such as loyalty cards, bookings, itineraries) 

Directly from you

To provide travel-related services

Endeavor

Directly managed hotel bookings

Directly managed travel (such as charter flights)

Customer Profile Information (such as race, gender, age range, income range, ad demographics)

Directly from you

Marketing partners

Ad networks

Third party data providers

To provide and improve the Services

Personalization of the Services

Direct marketing

Targeted advertising

Analytics

Research and development

Security and fraud prevention

Endeavor 

Analytics services

Ad networks

Technology service providers

Marketing sponsors and partners

Sports and Entertainment Properties

Transactional Information

Directly from you

E-Commerce vendors

To Provide and Improve the Services

Customer Support 

Analytics

Research and Development

Endeavor 

Analytics services

Technology service providers

E-Commerce Vendors

Sports and Entertainment Properties

Communications with you (such as customer support messages, emails, social media posts)

Directly from You

Customer support partners

To Provide and Improve the Services 

Customer Support

Endeavor 

Analytics services

Technology service Providers

E-Commerce vendors

Customer Service Partners

Online Activity Information  (such as browsing history, search history, interactions with a website, email, application, or advertisement)

Directly from You

Cookies and similar technologies

Marketing partners

Ad networks

Third party data providers

To Provide and Improve the Services 

Personalization of the Services

Direct marketing

Targeted advertising

Endeavor 

Technology service providers

Analytics services

Ad networks

Non-Precise Geolocation information (such as zip or area code, state, country)

Directly from you

Cookies and similar technologies 

Marketing sponsors

Technology service providers

Ad networks

To provide and improve the Services to you

Personalization of the Services

Fraud and cybersecurity

Direct marketing 

Targeted advertising

Endeavor 

Ad networks

Technology service providers

Marketing sponsors

Sports and Entertainment Properties

Precise Geolocation (such as full address or specific location while at an event)

Directly from you

Marketing Sponsors

Technology service providers

To provide and improve the Services to you

Personalization of the Services

Direct Marketing

Endeavor

Ad Networks

Technology service providers

Marketing sponsors

Sports and Entertainment Properties

Sensory information (such as audio, electronic, visual, or similar information)

Directly from you (such as when you interact with certain apps at our events)

Technology service providers (such as apps and third party analytics platforms activating services at our events)

To provide and improve the Services 

Personalization of the services

Enhancing live event experiences

Research and development

Endeavor 

Technology service providers

Inferences drawn from the above information about your predicted characteristics and preferences

Endeavor 

Third party data providers

Marketing sponsors

To Provide and improve the Services 

Personalization of the Services

Direct marketing

Targeted advertising

Analytics

Endeavor 

Ad networks

Marketing sponsors

Technology service providers

Analytics companies 

Sports and Entertainment Properties

Other information about you that is linked to the personal information above

Directly from you

Endeavor 

Third party data providers

Marketing sponsors.

To Provide and Improve the Services 

Personalization of the Services 

Endeavor 

Ad networks

Marketing sponsors

Sports and Entertainment Properties

 

We may also use the information we have about you 

    • as necessary if we believe there has been a breach of the Terms of Use or the rights of any third party, or 

    • to comply with legal and regulatory requirements. 

We combine information we receive from other sources with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We use this combined information for the purposes set out above.

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do share your data with third parties, including Sports and Entertainment Properties and other Endeavor affiliates, and the other categories of partners as listed above. Some of these disclosures of data may be constitute a sale of data under some data privacy laws. Accordingly, we offer the option for you to opt out of the sale of your personal information, as further set forth below. 

We may share your personal information with Endeavor and with selected third parties including:

  • business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you in order to provide you with a product or service;

     

  • business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors to provide you with information about promotions and offers;

     

  • advertisers, advertising networks and social networks that require the data to select and serve relevant advertisements to you and, in some cases, to others. For more information on how we use personal information for targeted advertising, see below; and

     

  • analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimization of the Service.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • If we enter into negotiations to buy, sell, or merge with any business or assets, or if we enter into bankruptcy, reorganization, or receivership, in which case we may disclose your personal information to the prospective or eventual seller or buyer of such business or assets;

     

  • if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in the event of an emergency, or in order to enforce or apply our applicable Terms of Use   and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of On Location Experiences, Endeavor, our customers, clients or others; and

     

  • to any other third party not covered in this policy with your prior consent.

MARKETING AND ADVERTISING

Targeted Advertising

We use your personal information to tailor our marketing and advertising efforts. To do this, we provide your information to third party advertising networks (such as Google Doubleclick) and social media companies (such as Facebook). When we provide data to agencies, ad networks, and other parties for targeted advertising, we do not provide them with your name, financial information, or any sensitive information (such as a government ID or date of birth, if we have collected that). We use online identifiers such as email, cookie addresses, and device identifiers to help us provide targeted advertising to you and others like you. We may also use aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of the personal information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to target audiences;

To opt out of targeted advertising, you may use the following links provided by third parties that manage opt outs for some ad networks: 

http://preferences-mgr.truste.com
http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp 
http://www.aboutads.info/
https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners

 

Email Marketing

  1. We also add you to our mailing lists for email communications from On Location Experiences and our partners’, including Endeavor, when you sign up for our mailing lists, purchase a ticket or our merchandise, or subscribe to our content online. If you provide us with your email address in order to receive communications, you can opt out at any time by using the unsubscribe links at the bottom of our emails. 

Mobile Notifications

With your consent, we may send promotional and non-promotional push notifications or alerts to your mobile device. You can deactivate these messages at any time by changing the notification settings on your mobile device.

SOCIAL MEDIA 

You may be able to use social sharing features and other integrated tools on the Site such as the Facebook “Like” button. These features and tools may permit you to share actions you take on our Service with other media, and vice versa. Your use of such features enables the sharing of information with your friends or the public, depending on the settings you establish with the service that provides the social sharing feature. Please remember, though, that use of the information you share on social media sites will be governed by the privacy policies of the social media provider, and we are not responsible for how they treat the information.

You may also be able to use your account credentials on social media platforms like Facebook or Google to log-in to certain services we offer. If you link your account with us to your social media log-in, please be aware that this means information such as your username, password, and some account activity may be shared between us and the social media provider. 

CHAT ROOMS, FORUMS, AND MESSAGE BOARDS

We may make chat rooms, forums, commenting and message boards available to you and other users using third party software. You are not required to provide any personal information when using these areas but you may choose to do so. If you post personal information online, it will be publicly available and you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties. By using the commenting features of the Site, you acknowledge that your user name and location information will be disclosed. We cannot ensure the security of any information you choose to make public in a chat room, forum, or message board. Also, we cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy. Please exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these areas. To request removal of your personal information from any blog or community forum, please submit a request to delete your data below with instructions regarding what you would like removed. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

COOKIES

We and trusted third parties use cookies and similar technologies on the Site to collect and process personal information. For more information, please see our Cookie Notice by interacting with the cookie banner on our Site and selecting “Cookie Settings.”

DO NOT TRACK

Some web browsers may transmit “do-not-track” signals to the websites with which the user communicates. Because of differences in how web browsers incorporate and activate this feature, it is not always clear whether you intend for these signals to be transmitted, or whether you even are aware of them. Because there currently is no industry standard concerning what, if anything, websites should do when they receive such signals, we currently do not take action in response to these signals.

STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF INFORMATION

We operate the Services in and from a number of different jurisdictions, but the Site is primarily operated from the United States, which is where your information will likely be stored and processed. Your information may be disclosed in response to inquiries or requests from government authorities or to respond to legal process in the countries in which we operate and/or store your information.

CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect information from children who are under 13 years old. If you are a parent or guardian of a child who is 13-16 years old and using our Services, please send us an information request using the webform linked below to opt in or request deletion of any personal information we may have collected about the child. If you are a parent or guardian of a child who is under 13 years old and using our Services, please contact us to arrange for deletion of any personal information we may have collected about the child.

 

OPTING OUT OF THE SALE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

WE DO NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR MONEY. 

However, sometimes we share your data with sponsors, vendors, Endeavor, and third party advertising networks. These transfers, which are used to provide you with certain Services and/or to more effectively provide you with personalized Services (including advertising), can be deemed a sale under some data privacy laws. 

You may opt out of the sale of your personal information by clicking on the Do Not Sell My Personal Information link on the appropriate Site or calling 1-866-983-0571. You will be asked to provide certain information to us in order to exercise this option so we can verify your identity and locate your records with us.

Please note that your decision to opt out of the sale of your personal information may impact the availability and quality of some of the Services provided to you. 

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California residents have certain rights with respect to the personal information collected by businesses. If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights regarding your personal information, subject to our ability to verify your request and certain other limitations:

  • Information about You: You may ask for us to state what categories of personal information about you we have, and the categories of sources from which we collect your personal information;

  • Receive a Copy of Your Data: You may request the categories and specific pieces of information (if any) we have about you, the categories of personal information that we have disclosed about you for a business purpose,   and the categories of third parties with which we have shared personal information in the previous 12 months.

  • Delete Your Data: You may request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you.

  • Do-Not-Sell:  You may opt out of our sale(s) of your personal information, as “sale” is defined by California law. Please see above for more information. 

  • Non-Discrimination:  California law prohibits discrimination against you for exercising your privacy rights. 

Note: Where certain technologies rely on your data to provide the Services, the absence of that data may impact the operation of the Services. 

 

How to Exercise Your Rights. To exercise any of the above rights, please follow the instructions below: 

If you have any other request you wish to submit to the Privacy Team, you may submit a general information request.

 

Verification Process and Required Information. All requests must be verified.  Some requests, including receiving a copy of your data or requests made by an agent claiming to be acting on your behalf, are subject to heightened requirements.  If we cannot verify your identity based on the information provided, a request for a copy of your data shall be treated as a request for information and if we cannot verify your identity, a request to delete personal information may be treated as a request to opt-out of the sale of personal information.

Authorized Agent. You may designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. An Authorized Agent must have written documentation of their authority to act on your behalf, such as a Power of Attorney.  

 

YOUR EU AND OTHER PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area you may request a copy of your personal information and confirmation that we are processing personal information about you. You may also be entitled to ask us for other information such as purposes of processing, categories of personal data and recipients of the information. You may be entitled to request correction of any personal information about you which is incomplete or inaccurate, deletion or erasure of it, suspension of processing of it or making it available for transfer to third parties. These rights apply under and subject to applicable law. If you want to exercise any of these or other rights under applicable law, please contact us using the webform above. We may require you to prove your identity with approved identification.

 

You may also have the right, in certain circumstances, to object to our processing your personal information. However, we may be entitled to continue processing it in line with applicable law. You can exercise this right at any time by contacting us using the webform. You may also have the right, where provided under applicable law, to ask us to stop processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes. You can exercise this right by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your information or by clicking “unsubscribe” on the emails you receive. 

 

We will retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide you with services you have requested. We will retain and use your personal information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

SECURITY

We use a variety of administrative, physical, and technology solutions, including engaging with qualified cybersecurity companies, to protect your information from unauthorized access, loss, or misuse. Because there is always some risk in transmitting information over the internet and otherwise processing information, we cannot and do not guarantee or warrant the security of any information that you transmit on or through the Services or that we otherwise maintain.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Our Services, newsletters, email updates and other communications may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of others, including our partner networks, retail partners, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

UPDATES 

Any updates we may make to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page, and we may also provide a website notice of any material changes for a reasonable period of time. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree or consent to these updates or changes, do not continue to use the Services.

CONTACT

Questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy should be submitted to us using the webform above.

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: January 3, 2020

This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy“) applies to www.nflonlocation.com (and its respective and its subdomains, including www.onlocationexp.com) and the various social networking platforms that we use (each, a “Site” and collectively the “Sites”). The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to disclose to you what information we may collect when using the Sites and in our praoviding of our Services ( we will refer to your use of the Sites and our Services collectively as the “Services”), how we may collect it, with whom we may share it, and certain other matters related to such information, including the choices you have regarding our collection of information and our use and disclosure to other parties of information we may have collected from you.

The Site is operated by On Location Events, LLC and its corporate affiliates (e.g. Anthony Travel, CID Entertainment, Kreate, Nomadic Entertainment, PrimeSport, Steve Furgal’s International Tennis Tours) (referred to collectively in this policy as “we,” “us,” “our” and other similar pronouns). You understand and agree that any information collected via the Site (including, without limitation, personally identifiable information) shall be jointly owned by us and the National Football League (the “NFL”) and certain members of the NFL corporate family, including, without limitation, NFL Properties LLC, 32 Equity LLC, NFL Ventures, Inc., NFL Ventures, L.P., the National Football League Foundation and any other NFL-level affiliates of the NFL, the professional football teams that comprise the NFL (the “Member Clubs”) (each of whom has its own privacy policy, which is available on each Member Club’s respective website), the Super Bowl Host Committee and the Football Hall of Fame, and any affiliates of the foregoing (collectively, the “NFL Entities”). Each NFL Entity may use it for their own purposes, including marketing, in accordance with their respective privacy policies, without any additional permissions or authorizations required from you.

By using our Services, you acknowledge that we will use your information in the United States and any other country where we operate. Please be aware that the privacy laws and standards in certain countries, including the rights of authorities to access your personal information, may differ from those that apply in the country in which you reside. We will transfer personal information only to these countries to which we are permitted by law to transfer personal information, and we will take steps to ensure that your personal information continues to enjoy appropriate protections. As our business evolves, this Policy may change, so check back to this page periodically to make sure you understand how your personal information will be treated.

Contents

TYPES OF INFORMATION THAT MAY BE COLLECTED

WHO WE MAY SHARE YOUR DATA WITH

YOUR ACCESS AND CHOICES

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

SOCIAL NETWORKING

DO NOT TRACK DISCLOSURES

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

SECURITY

CHAT ROOMS, FORUMS, AND MESSAGE BOARD

A SPECIAL NOTE FOR PARENTS CONCERNING PRIVACY

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

CORRECTING/UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHT

USERS FROM THE EUROPEAN UNION

QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY

TYPES OF INFORMATION THAT MAY BE COLLECTED

In the course of providing our Services, we collect or receive your personal information in a few different ways. Often, you choose what information to provide, but sometimes we require certain information for you to use and for us to provide you the Services.

Information You Provide Us

In the course of using our Services, we may ask you or require you to provide us with personally identifiable information, which is information that can be used to identify you as an individual or allow someone to contact you in providing our Services, such as:

your name, mailing address, email address, phone number, or fax number

unique identifiers, such as your user ID, or user password

credit card and other payment information

demographic information

When other information, such as a favorite team or player, is associated with personal information, it also becomes personally identifiable information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy.

IP Addresses and Click-Stream Data

As is the case with many websites, our servers automatically collect your IP address when you visit our Site, and we may associate that with your domain name or that of your Internet access provider. We may also capture certain “clickstream data” pertaining to your Site usage. Clickstream data includes, for example, information about your computer or device, web browser and operating system and their settings, the referring page that linked you to the Site, the pages, content or ads you see or click on during your visit and when and for how long you do so, items you download, the next website you visit when you leave the Site, and any search terms you have entered on the Site or a referral site.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files stored on your computer or device at the request of a Web site. A cookie assigns a unique numerical identifier to your Web browser, and may enable us to recognize you as the same user who was at our Site in the past, and relate your use of the Site to other information about you, such as your Site usage information and personal information. Cookies may also be used to enhance your experience on the Site (for example, by storing your username so you can log in easily, keeping you logged into the Site after you have provided your password, and storing the contents of your shopping cart as you browse) or to collect general usage and aggregated statistical information and detect and prevent fraud. Most browsers can be set to detect cookies and give you an opportunity to reject them, but refusing cookies may, in some cases, inhibit or preclude your use of the Site or its features. To learn more about the use of cookies, including how to manage or delete them, click here.

In addition to being able to control cookies by changing the settings in your browser on your computer, or in your mobile device’s settings, you can also control which companies can set cookies and similar technologies on your devices, by visiting the following links (you’ll need to turn any cookie or ad blockers off for the control pages to show which companies you can opt-out of):

The Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) control page allows you to control behavioral advertising from each of the ad networks represented by the NAI.

The Digital Advertising Alliance’s self-regulatory program for online behavioral advertising control page allows you to control behavioral advertising from the ad networks it represents.

Importantly, these ad networks set cookies to remember that you have chosen to opt-out. If you clear your cache the opt-outs will not be applied and you would need to opt-out again.

Flash LSOs

We use local shared objects, also known as Flash cookies, to store your preferences such as volume control or display content based upon what you view on our site to personalize your visit. Third parties, with whom we partner to provide certain features on our site or to display advertising based upon your Web browsing activity, use Flash cookies to collect and store information. Flash cookies are different from browser cookies because of the amount of, type of, and how data is stored. Cookie management tools provided by your browser will not remove Flash cookies. To learn how to manage privacy and storage settings for Flash cookies click here.

Web Beacons and Other Tracking Technology

The Site uses a variety of technical methods for tracking purposes, including Web beacons. Web beacons are small pieces of data that are embedded in images on the pages of web sites. We also use these technical methods to analyze the traffic patterns on the Site, such as the frequency with which our users visit various parts of the Site. These technical methods may involve the transmission of information either directly to us or to another party authorized by us to collect information on our behalf. We also use these technical methods in HTML e-mails that we send to determine whether the recipients have opened those e-mails and/or clicked on links in those e-mails. The information from use of these technical methods may be collected in a form that is personally identifiable.

HTML5

HTML5 (the language some web sites are coded in) may be used to store information on your computer or device about your Site usage activities. This information can be retrieved by us to determine how our Site is being used by our visitors, how it can be improved, and to customize it for our users.

These tracking technologies may be deployed by us and/or by our service providers or partners on our behalf. These technologies enable us to assign a unique number to you, and relate your Site usage information to other information about you, including your personal information. These technologies also enable us to recognize you when you access our Site using different Web browsers and different computers or devices.

Email Communications

When you open emails from us, we may receive a confirmation notifying us that you opened the email, if your computer supports such capabilities. We also may keep track of what emails we send you and what emails you may be receiving from our subsidiaries and affiliates. Additionally, we keep a record of what communications you have selected to receive or not to receive. If you would like to opt-out of receiving such emails, please click on the “unsubscribe” link in the email and follow the instructions.

Information from Other Sources

We may receive information about you (e.g., missing street number) from other sources and add it to your personal information.

Who We May Share Your Data With

We may share your personal information with third parties (including the NFL Entities as indicated above) for third party marketing purposes. The parties we may share your information with include:

Our Service Providers: We employ other business service providers and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf for various purposes including email services, web analytics, marketing, and customer service. They may have access to personally identifiable information needed to perform their functions, but are restricted from using or disclosing it for other purposes, like sending you marketing offers about their products.

Affiliates: We may share your information (including, without limitation, personally identifiable information) with all members of our corporate family, including, without limitation, our subsidiaries and affiliates.

Third Party Partners: We may share your information with third party(s) so that they may send you information or direct marketing offers, unless you tell us not to by following the instructions in the Opt-in and Opt-out section above.

Contest Co-Sponsors: We may share your information with our co-sponsor(s) if we obtain your information in connection with a contest, sweepstakes, offering, or other promotional activity that is jointly offered by us and any third parties, unless you instruct us not to by following the instructions in the Opt-in and Opt-out section above.

Third Party Ad Servers and Networks. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Site or to serve our ads on third-party Web sites. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other Web sites, the region of the country or world where your IP address indicates you are located, as well as other information about you in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. These advertisements may appear on this Site and on other Web sites. These companies may employ cookies, clear GIFs and other tracking technologies to cause relevant ads to be displayed to you. We encourage you to read these businesses’ privacy policies to learn about how they treat your information.

Business Transfers: In the event that all or substantially all of our assets are sold or transferred to another party, or another transaction occurs in which your personally identifiable information is one of the business assets transferred, all personally identifiable information that has been collected and saved may be one of the business assets we transfer. You will be notified of such a transfer in accordance with the “Changes to the Policy” section below.

Administrative or Legal Process: We or others may disclose your personal information to third parties without notice to you in order to comply with applicable law, law enforcement agencies, to protect our or third parties’ rights, or to protect the rights of other users of the Site.

YOUR ACCESS AND CHOICES

OPT IN AND OPT OUT

You may have the right to opt in to or opt out of certain of our uses and disclosures of your personal information. For example, when you are asked to provide personal information on this Site, you may have the opportunity to elect to, or not to, receive messages from us by e-mail or, if applicable, text messages.  You may tell us that you do not want to receive our promotional messages, or that you do not want us to share your personal information with third parties for their marketing purposes by sending us your name, address, e-mail and phone number to:

On Location Events, LLC, 805 Third Avenue, 31st Floor, New York, NY, 10022, ATTN: Privacy Administrator; Telephone: (914) 849-0915;

Email: privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com.

You can opt out from your data being used by Google Analytics by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

You can also opt-out of our promotional emails by clicking on the opt-out link within the e-mail you receive.

To opt out of our text messages, please follow the opt-out instructions in the terms and conditions for the text messaging program that you signed up for.

Please indicate whether you are asking us to stop sharing your information with third parties, or if you are writing to request that you no longer receive a particular media notification from us. Please understand that it may take us a few days to process any opt out request and that even if you opt out of receiving promotional correspondence from us, we may still contact you in connection with your relationship, activities, transactions and communications with us. Also, to stop receiving promotional messages from third parties who already have your contact information, please contact them directly.

Your choice to receive personalized advertisements

Advertisements displayed to you on this Site and elsewhere may be customized to your interests and preferences based on your personally identifiable information and usage information collected through our Site unless you opt out by following the instructions that can be found at the Digital Advertising Alliance’s consumer choice site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/or the Network Advertising Initiative’s consumer choice site at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/You have to opt-out using each of your Web browsing applications and devices separately. However, if you opt-out we may still suggest offerings to you on our Site based on your history at our Site.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION COLLECTED

We (jointly with the NFL Entities) own the information collected on or through the Site. As applicable, the information you provide to us may be used by us or our service providers to:

  • contact you about the Site;
  • provide you with services or information you have requested or products or services you have registered for or other products and services;
  • contact you regarding a specific product of interest;
  • contact you regarding future product offerings;
  • monitor or improve the use of the Site;
  • market research;
  • monitor compliance with our terms and conditions of use of the Site;
  • process and fulfil your transactions;
  • send you promotional material or special offers of ours, or on behalf of any NFL Entities, our other marketing partners, licensed sales agents and/or their respective affiliates and subsidiaries and other third parties. You may opt out of receiving such notices from us by following the instructions in the Opt In and Opt Out section above;
  • protecting our rights and property;
  • recovering debt and preventing fraud;
  • customizing our Site to your interests and history with us;
  • tailoring ads displayed to you on our Site and elsewhere to your interests and history with us; and
  • other purposes disclosed when personal information is submitted to us.

To perform the above functions, we may match information collected from you through different means or at different times, including both personal information and Site usage information, and use such information along with information obtained from other sources (including third parties) such as demographic information and updated contact information. We or our service providers may also use your information to assess the level of interest in, and use of, the Site, our e-mails and our other messaging campaigns both on an individual basis and in the aggregate.

SOCIAL NETWORKING

We maintain presence on several social networking and blogging platforms, such as Facebook and Twitter, and we also incorporate some third party social networking features onto our Site. Through these platforms and features, we receive some personal information and some Site usage information about you, and this Privacy Policy applies to that information as well. We may also include tools on our Site that allow you to share and/or publicly post content or information from our Site to your profile on a third party social network. Third party social networking platforms and blogging platforms have their own privacy policies which explain how they will use, protect and share your information, including any information you share on those platforms from our Site, and we encourage you to read them.

DO NOT TRACK DISCLOSURES

Some web browsers may transmit “do-not-track” (DNT) signals to the websites with which the user communicates. Because of differences in how web browsers incorporate and activate this feature, it is not always clear whether users intend for these signals to be transmitted, or whether they even are aware of them. We currently do not change our tracking practices (which are explained in more detail above) in response to DNT settings in your web browser.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

You should be aware that when you are on the Site you could be directed to other websites beyond our control. For example, if you “click” on a banner advertisement, the “click” may take you off the Site onto a different website. This includes links from advertisers, sponsors and marketing partners that may use the Site’s logo as part of a co-branding agreement. These other websites may send their own cookies to you, independently collect data or solicit personal information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. If you visit a website that is linked to the Site, you should consult that website’s privacy policy before providing any personal information.

SECURITY

While we endeavor to protect the security and integrity of sensitive Personal Information collected via this Site, due to the inherent nature of the Internet as an open global communications vehicle, we cannot guarantee that any information, during transmission through the Internet or while stored on our system or otherwise in our care, will be absolutely safe from intrusion by others, such as hackers.

If you correspond with us by e-mail, text message, or using web forms like a “Contact Us” feature on our Site, you should be aware that your transmission might not be secure. A third party could view the information you send in transit by such means. We will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors or unauthorized acts of third parties during or after transmission.

If you create an account on our Site, you are responsible for maintaining the strict confidentiality of your account password, and you shall be responsible for any activity that occurs using your account credentials, whether or not you authorized such activity. Please notify us of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security.

If we believe that the security of any user’s personal information in our possession or control may have been compromised, we may seek to notify such user of that development. If a notification is appropriate, we would endeavor to do so as promptly as possible under the circumstances, and, to the extent we have your e-mail address, we may notify you by e-mail. You consent to our use of e-mail as the means of such notification. However, if you do not want to be notified by email for this purpose, please contact us at privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com.

CHAT ROOMS, FORUMS, AND MESSAGE BOARDS

The Site may make chat rooms, forums, commenting and message boards available to you and other users. You are not required to provide any personal information when using these areas but you may choose to do so. If you post personal information online, it will be publicly available and you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties. By using the commenting features of the Site, you acknowledge that your user name and location information will be disclosed. We cannot ensure the security of any information you choose to make public in a chat room, forum, or message board. Also, we cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy. Please exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these areas. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

A SPECIAL NOTE FOR PARENTS CONCERNING PRIVACY

The Site is a general audience website. On the Site, we do not currently knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of thirteen.

The Internet offers children wonderful educational and entertainment resources. Your guidance and involvement are essential to help ensure that children have a safe and rewarding online experience. We encourage you to visit the Direct Marketing Association’s website (http://www.the-dma.org) and explore the Get CyberSavvy! Program as well as the GetNetWise website (http://www.getnetwise.org) to learn more about parental control tools. If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your child under 13 has given us information, you can email us at privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com or write us at On Location Events, LLC, 805 Third Avenue, 31st Floor, New York, NY, 10022, ATTN: Privacy Administrator. Please mark your inquiries “COPPA Information Request.”

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Policy from time to time. When we do, we will let you know by posting the changed Policy on this page with a new “Last Updated” date. In some cases (for example, if we significantly expand our use or sharing of your Personal Information), we may also tell you about changes by additional means, such as by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address we have on file for you. In some cases, we may request your consent to the changes.

CORRECTING/UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

If your personally identifiable information changes (such as your email address or zip code), or if you no longer desire to have access to the Site, we will endeavor to provide a way to correct, update or remove the personal data you have provided to us. You may request that we do so by emailing us at privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com and requesting that the desired changes be made, or via mail at: On Location Events, LLC, 805 Third Avenue, 31st Floor, New York, NY, 10022, ATTN: Privacy Administrator. We may ask you to verify your identity and to provide other details before we are able to provide you with any information, correct any inaccuracies, or delete any information. Your right to delete your information from our records is subject to our records retention policies.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will retain your information for as long as necessary for the uses set out in this Policy, or while there is a legitimate reason for doing so. If you ask us to delete your information before that time, we may not be able to do so due to technical, legal, regulatory or contractual constraints. For example, we would need to retain your name and contact details for suppression purposes if you do not want to receive direct marketing from us.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our customers that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an e-mail to privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com or write us at On Location Events, LLC, 805 Third Avenue, 31st Floor, New York, NY, 10022, ATTN: Privacy Administrator.

California Consumer Privacy Act.  If you are a California resident, you have specific privacy rights governed by the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).  These rights include:

  • Disclosure.  You have the right to request a report showing the personal information collected, shared and/or disclosed about you in the past 12 months.
  • Opt-Out. You have the right to opt-out to the disclosure of your personal information to third parties.
  • Deletion. You have the right to request that we delete any personal information collected from you.
  • Non-Discrimination. We shall not discriminate against you based on your exercise of any of the above rights.

You may submit a request to enact any of the above rights by emailing  privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com or writing us at On Location Events, LLC, 805 Third Avenue, 31st Floor, New York, NY, 10022, ATTN: Privacy Administrator.  We may require additional information to verify your identity before responding to a CCPA rights request.  Complete requests will receive a response within 45 days if possible and required under the law.

We do not sell (as such term is defined in the CCPA) the personal information we collect (and will not sell it without providing a right to opt out).

For a description of the personal information disclosed for a business purpose about California Residents, please review the “Types of Information Collected” section above.

For a description of the sources of personal information we collect about California Residents, please review the “Types of Information Collected” section above.

For a description of the business or commercial purposes for collecting and disclosing personal information about California Residents please review the “How We Use the Information Collected” section above.

For a description of the third parties with whom we share California Residents’ personal information, please review the “Who We May Share Your Data With” section above.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, contact privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com.

USERS FROM THE EUROPEAN UNION

This section of the Privacy Policy applies only if you use our Services covered by this Privacy Policy from a country that is a Member State of the European Union, and supplements the information in this Privacy Policy.

On Location Events, LLC is the data controller for processing of information defined as personal data under applicable data protection law (“Personal Data”).

Legal Basis for Data Processing: We process Personal Data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, as described above. Our legal basis to process personal data includes processing that is: necessary for the performance of any contract between you and us (for example, to provide you with the Services you request and to identify and authenticate you so you may use the website); necessary to comply with legal requirements (for example, to comply with applicable accounting rules and to make mandatory disclosures to law enforcement); necessary for our legitimate interests (for example, to manage our relationship with you and to improve the Site and our Services); and based on consent by our customers (for example, to communicate with you about our products and services and provide you with marketing information), which may subsequently be withdrawn at any time (by emailing privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com) without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. In some instances, you may be required to provide us with Personal Data for processing as described above, in order for us to be able to provide you all of our Services, and for you to use all the features of our website. You may lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that our processing of your Personal Data infringes applicable law.

Copy of Personal Information: You may request a copy of your personal information from us and you can also ask us to correct any inaccuracies in your personal information. You may also have the right to object, erase, or restrict our processing of your information. To exercise any of these rights, please contact us at privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com. If you make any of the above requests, we will do this as soon as is reasonably possible under the circumstances of the request(s).

QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the privacy practices of this Site, please contact us by email at privacyadmin@onlocationexp.com or: On Location Events, LLC, 805 Third Avenue, 31st Floor, New York, NY, 10022, ATTN: Privacy Administrator.

Last Updated: January 3, 2020

On Location Experiences uses cookies and similar technologies. By using these sites you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy (including our use of cookies) and our Terms of Service. Read about how we use cookies and how you can control them in our Privacy Policy.